Mix It Up Sports
~THROW-DOWN~
9/29/2018
—-Muay Thai—
1.Ali Jallo vs Michael Capone= winner Capone via unanimous decisions.
2.Jesse Campbell vs Shirley Turner= winner Turner via unanimous decision 
3. Pamela Heise vs Marija Staznik= winner Heise via Split decision
—-Kick Boxing—-
1. Jordan Wilson vs Kwaku Chin= winner Wilson via TKO @ 1:26 of 1st rd 
2. Rebecca Torres va Joanna Wood= winner Torres via unanimous decision 
—-MMA—
1. Adelbert Molina vs Nasir Wilson= winner Molina via submission(Triangle Choke) @ 1:37 of 1st round
2. Gabriel Domingaz vs Oscar Jumine= winner Jumine via submission(rnc) @ 1:49 of 1st rd
3. Zaquane Corbin vs Brady Payne= winner Payne via TKO(strikes) @ :13 of 1st round(suspension Corbin 45 days for TKO)
4.Andre Peterson vs Johnnie Lee= winner Lee via submission( Guillotine) @ :47 of 3rd round
5. Chernor Bah vs Joshua Francis= winner Francis via submission(arm bar) @ :8 of 1st round
6. Scott Ingram vs Frank Posko= winner Posko via submission( guillotine) @ :35 of 1st round
7. TITLE-Tony White Moye vs Colin Caprini= winner Caprini via TKO(strikes) @ 2:40 of 5th round(suspension Moye 45 days for TKO)

CALL OUT

9/6/14



​NOGI GRAPPLING 

WesleyJackson 170 VS *Corey Brown 

Armbar NS 

PatrickMahoney 170 *John Mosely


NOGI GRAPPLING

140/45 AbrahamAguliar vs *Michael Sutherland UND


MMA 145

*Jon McNaughton vs Albert Balestrieri NS


NOGI GRAPPLING 155

*Chaz Halloway vs Brandon Davis NS


MUAY THAI 155

RyanVeliivis vs *Shawn Springborn TKO


NOGI GRAPPLING

Brandon Mclver vs *Tony Horn UND


MUAY THAI 160

*Paul Valera vs John Bendar UND


MMA 135

Andrew Betts vs *Deonte Harris Guillotine


MUAY THAI 170

Rob Pate VS *Keaton Pearson TKO


NOGI GRAPPLING 155

*Tony Thompson vs Chaz Halloway UND​


MUAY THAI 185​

* Doug Walker vs Zach Wells TKO


MUAY THAI FEMALE 170

*Sotria Nezi VS Amanda Velivis TKO​


MMA 135

Scott Ingram vs *Tyson Kellerman UND


MUAY THAI FEMALE

Alex Rojas vs *Roya Darvishian UND


MMA 155

NS Michael Green VS *Trevor Thompson


170 MMA

*Brent Walker VS Ramy Yacoub RNC​


BATTLE OF THE BLACK BELTS NOGI 240​​

Kenneth Brown VS *Tiago Giussani UND​


170 MMA

Anthony Rowland VS *Jason Brown Heel Hook​


SUPER HEAVY WEIGHT MMA

Ryan Higgins VS Greg Weightman TKO​​


140 FEMALE MMA

*Susan Arnoult VS Jackie Guercio Stoppage Rd 2


NOGI CHAMPIONSHIP BOUT 170​

* Corey Brown VS John Mosely RNC


135 MUAY THAI

*John Hill VS Landon Williams NS


135 MMA

*​Jovaun Williams Vs Josh Trainer RNC

Results

REDEMPTION

11/1/14

* Denotes winner

Cruiser weight Muay Thai

* Carlton Lomax 0-0 vs Doug Walker 1-0

135 MMA

Matthew Rouland 1-0 vs * Rodney "Iron Man" Stark 0-0 ( Triangle)


MMA 155​

Ali Alaskar 1-0 VS * Myron Montes 1-1


155 MMA

David Damers 0-0 vs *Jessi Hackett 1-0


110 NOGI

Jacob Crenshaw vs *Linton " Big Train" Holmes III

MMA 170

RNC * Bret Walter 1-0 vs Ryan Grisby 2-5


MMA 165

* Dane Mann 1-1 vs Larry Patterson 0-0


Muay Thai 145

0-0 Brandon Cary vs * Julian Johnson 0-0


​MMA 135

Josh Armstrong 4-3 VS *Tyson Kellerman 4-4 

FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMPION


165 MMA

* Chris Johnson 0-0 Vs Matthew Stanton 1-1


155 MMA

Scott Miles 3-2 vs *Trevor Thompson 3-3 FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMPION


RECOMPENSE

4/11/15

185 NOGI GRAPPLING

​Choke *Wesley Jackson vs Alex House 1:09


 185 NOGI GRAPPLING

Mike Hopkins VS Josh Jackson* Armbar 3:09


195 -200 NOGI GRAPPLING

Chris Isani VS *Brad Mountain UND


120 MMA

Rakeem Fox VS *Shawn Suser Guillotine 32 sec


185 NOGI GRAPPLING

Wesley Jackson VS *Josh Jackson Choke 5:11


185 NOGI GRAPPLING

Mike Hopkins Vs *Alex House 6:13 Armbar


145 NOGI GRAPPLING

Yiozanni Rodriguez VS *Steven Sawdey  Decision


Coy Morrison VS *Michael Fanning Morrison NO SHOW


 200 -215 NOGI GRAPPLING

Nick Shelkin VS *Brad Mountain Ankle Lock 1:10


170 NOGI Grappling 

John Mosely VS *Corey Brown Mosely No Show


135 MMA

Brad Fitz VS *Tyson Kellerman  Fitz No Show

Scott Miles Vs Oscar Ramierez Both No Show 

MIX IT UP SPORTS 11/11/2017
--OFFICIAL RESULTS--
1. Jameel Matthews vs Cesar Guerrero= winner Matthews via RNC @ 1:10 of 2nd round
2. Marcus Clayton vs Jake Attlee= winner Attlee unanimous decision
3. Eliseo Geronimo vs Matt Booker= winner Booker via TKO @ 2:02 of 3rd round. (Suspension 15 days for Geronimo for TKO-strikes)
4. Kyra Jackson vs Veronica Tully= Split Draw
5.-TITLE-Jamie Page vs Jude Hammad= winner Hammad via TKO @ 1:26 NEW MIX IT UP SPORTS 145 CHAMP of 2nd round. (Suspension 15 days for Page for TKO-strikes)

Mix It Up Sports- 9/23/17

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1. Xzavier Atkinson vs Candido Gonzalez=
winner Atkinson via submission(RNC) @ 1:00 of 1st round

2. Tayler Marcotte vs Oscar Montalvo=
winner Montalvo via TKO(strikes) @ 1:51 of 1st round. (Suspension 15 days for Tayler Marcotte for TKO)

3. Corbin Sipe vs Mike Kelly=
winner Mike Kelly by split decision 

4. Matt Booker vs Jeff Breeden=
winner Matt Booker by unanimous decision

5.
135 TITLE BOUT Christian Rose vs Jude Hammad= winner Christian Rose via submission(guillotine) @ 1:31 of 3rd round. NEW MIX IT UP CHAMPION
6. 185 KICKBOXING Charles Gernigan Winner UND over Adrian Smith
7. Yiovannia Rodriques vs Jordan Huntley=
winner Rodriques via TKO(strikes) @ :06 of 3rd round.(suspension 15 days for Huntley for TKO)

8. Sean Black vs Rashad Vance=
winner Rashad Vance via TKO(strikes) @ .31 of 1st round.(suspension 15 days for Sean Black for TKO).

9. -
125 TITLE- DEFENSE  Tyler Barisciano vs Shawn Suser= winner Shawn Suser via submission(guillotine) @ :41 of 1st round RETAINS TITLE


​​​

APRIL 30 BATTLEGROUND RESULTS BELOW DENOTES WINNER

125 MMA Chris Courtney- split decision VS Shane Hagewood
125 MMA Christian Rose VS
Fredrick Rodriguez-split decision
125 MMA Shawn Suser-RNC-2:38 1st rd VS Kevin Tran 
170 MMA Andrew Howard 2-1 VS 
Shawn Brooks-RNC-:45 2nd rd
170 MMA Mike Kelly-RNC-1:37 1st rd VS Robert Brown 
165 Eddie Ortiz-TKO-:29 2nd rd VS Randy Kline 
145 James Kelly 1-3 VS Matt Rimel left venue didn't fight 
284  Mike Big Foot Jones 2-1 VS 
HW Jamie Widell-TKO-2:15 1st rd 
170 MMA Kyle Glaskow 0-0  Deon Garrison NS 
155 Kick boxing Kermit James LeBlanc VS 
Sean Adler-TKO-1:48-1:48 2nd rd
205 MMA Dustin Buxton-unanimous decision VS James Alberston 
145 MMA Chris Gatton-RNC-1:54 2nd rd  135 Negro Gallo
178 Catch MMA Zaq Webster  VS Charles Pierce NS
170 Title Ronnie MF Jones Jr VS 
Brad Lawrence-RNC-:41 1st rd 1st Ever Mix It Up Sports 170 CHAMP
TITLE-Edis Starnes-KO-:46 1st rd VS James Huffman



Official results-Mix It Up Sports-​Brutal Beat Down-11/6/2016
1). 201lb Matthew Booker vs 206lb Dave Hill Winner-Dave Hill 2:40 1st rd by arm bar 

2). 185lb Shawn Brooks vs 187lb Darren Ledger Winner-Shawn Brooks :53 1st rd K.O 

3). 156lb Tom Bell vs 154lb Fadell Benamar Winner-Fadell Benamar :32 3rd rd K.O 

4). 145lb Jacob Olave vs 147lb Javvan Gordon Winner- Jacob Olave 2:31 1st rd arm bar 

5). 219lb Dustin Buxton vs 225lb Brandon Comier Winner-Dustin Buxton 1:20 1st rd submission


Official results-Mix It Up Sports-war zone-9/17/2016
1. 170 catch: Richard Luis Spinelli vs Cedric Gunnison= winner-Cedric Gunnison by ref stoppage/TKO 2:04 1st rd
2. 215 catch: Dennis Kelley vs Dave Hill= 
winner-Dave Hill by ref stoppage/TKO 1:37 3rd round
3. 130 catch: Catherine Jenson Gunz vs 
Audrey Baise= winner- Audrey Baise by unanimous decision
4. 125: Robert Trent vs Christian Rose= 
winner-Christian Rose by ref stoppage/TKO 11 sec into 1st round
5. 125: Eduardo Brito vs Fredrick Rodrigues= 
winner-Eduardo Brito by ref stoppage/TKO 1:49 1st round 
6. 205: Robbie Miles vs Darren Ledger= 
winner-Robbie Miles by RNC 1:27 1st round
7. 170: Donovan Santiago vs Rashad Vance= 
winner-Rashad Vance by unanimous decision 
8. 145: Larry Patterson III vs Chris Gatton= 
winner-Chris Gatton by submission(arm slicer) 2:13 3rd round
9. 125: Adam Kelley vs Quang Nguyen= 
winner Quang Nguyen by split decision
10. 135: Will Gunnett vs Orlando Rosado= 
winner- Will Gunnett by RNC 1:53 1st round 
11. 125 TITLE: Shawn Suser vs Trevor Smith= 
winner- Shawn Suser by ref stoppage/TKO at 2:29 1st round
12.155 TITLE: Kyle Graham vs Joseph Marino=
 winner-Joseph Marino by RNC at 2:06 2nd round
13. 185 TITLE: Michael Deal vs Chris Isani= 
winner- Chris Isani by ref stoppage/TKO at 2:33 2nd round
14. 170 TITLE: Brad Lawrence vs Dominic Day=
 winner- Brad Lawrence by DQ (knee to face of downed opponent)







no guts, no glory
9-21-13 Manassas, Va
Results Winner *

OFFICIAL RESULTS FOR AUGUST 11 CALL OUT #2

1. Tristan Hatfield vs Carlos Bolyard= winner Hatfield @ :15 of 2nd round via TKO(suspension Bolyard 45 days for TKO)
2. Steven McGrew II vs Michael Philip= winner Philip via unanimous decision
3. Jabari Weekes vs Jake Atwell= winner Weekes via unanimous decision
4. Joseph Allen vs Nicholas Campbell= winner Allen via unanimous decision
5. Shane McGrew vs Shane Light= winner McGew @ 2:10 of 1st rd via submission(RNC)
6. Shadi Garefhi vs Steven Hardeman= winner Hardeman @ 1:10 of 1st round via submission (Americans)
7. Alexander Monaco vs Candido Gonzalez= winner Monaco @ 1:38 of 1st round via submission(RNC)
8. TITLE-Cody Warner vs Jameel Mathews= winner Mathews @ 1:00 of 2nd round via TKO(strikes)-(45 day suspension for Warner)
9. TITLE-Yiovany Rodriguez vs Alexander Posko= winner Rodriguez via unanimous decision 
10. TITLE-Derrick Porter vs Malik Greene= winner Greene @ 2:20 of 2nd round via TKO(strikes) (45 day suspension for Porter)
11. TITLE-Christopher Gatton vs Kasim Ruffin= winner Ruffin @ :40 of 1st round via TKO(strikes)( 45 day suspension for Gatton)
12. TITLE-Rajasthani Vance vs Collin Caprini= winner Caprini @ :20 of 2nd round via TKO(strikes)(45 day suspension for Vance)
13. TITLE-Oscar Jimenez vs Matthew Booker= winner Jimenez @1:10 of 1st round via TKO(strikes)(45 day suspension for Booker)

Presents-Dog Pounding
11/10/2018
“Official Results”

1. Jarrett Bryant vs Davonte Barzahd= winner Jarrett Bryant via TKO( strikes) @ 1:43 of 1st rd.( suspension Barzahd 45 days due to TKO)
2. Tre Cook vs Nasir Wilson= winner Tre Cook via TKO(strikes) @ :20 of 1st round.( suspension Wilson 45 days for TKO)
3. Caleb Harris vs Tristan Hatfield= winner Caleb Harris via TKO(strikes) @ 2:00 of 1st rd.(suspension Hatfield 45 days due to TKO)
4. Jacob Vahle vs Jose Ayala= winner Jacob Vahle via TKO(strikes) @ 2:59 of 1st round.(suspension Ayala 45 days for TKO)
5. -TITLW- Xzavier Atkinson vs Michael Philips= winner Michael Philips via unanimous decision. 
6. -TITLE- Frank Posko vs Yiovanny Rodriguez= winner Yiovanny Rodriguez via unanimous decision 
7. -TITLE- Samuel de Jesus vs Brady Payne= winner Samuel de Jesus via Submission(RNC) @ 2:45 of 1st rd
8. -TITLE- Stephen Zakarauskas vs Mathew Booker= winner Mathew Booker via TKO(strikes) @ 1:40 of 1st round.(suspension Zakarauskas 45 days for TKO)
-KICK-BOXING-
1. Maria Staznik vs Tyrina Bellamy= winner Staznik via unanimous decision

Mix It Up Sports
“Danger Zone” series 2
Aug 10th 2019
“OFFICIAL RESULTS”

-Muay Thai-
1. David Osvaldo vs Shane Light= winner David Osvaldo via unanimous decision.
2. Joey Foti vs James Hughes= winner James Hughes via unanimous decision 

-MMA-
1. Dale Reed vs Brad Harris= winner Brad Harris via TKO(ref stoppage strikes) @ :53 of 1st round.
(Suspension Reed 45 days for TKO)
2. UNITED STATES 145 TITLE- Adrain Guijoza vs Brady Payne= winner Brady Payne via Verbal submission @ between 4th & 5th rd.
3. -UNITED STATES 155 TITLE- Mike Handleman vs Dimitriy Yakovlev= winner Mike Handleman via split decision.
4. -NORTH AMERICA 155 TITLE- Justin Gunter vs Rashad Vance= winner Rashad Vance via unanimous decision
5. -155 WORLD TITLE- Jabari Weeks vs Barry Carpenter= winner Barry Carpenter via TKO(ref stoppage due to strikes) @ 2:04 of Rd 1. (Suspension Jabari Weeks 45 days for TKO)
6. -170 WORLD TITLE- Rob Copenhaver vs Malik Greene= winner Malik Greene via TKO (ref stoppage due to strikes) @ :51 of 1st round. ( suspension Rob Copenhaver 45 days for TKO)
7. -170 NORTH AMERICAN TITLE- Michael Deal vs Jacob Lamb= winner Jacob Lamb via TKO(ref stoppage due to strikes) @ 1:55 of 1st round.(suspension Michael Deal 45 days for TKO)


RESULTS FOR APRIL 7  2018" BATTLE FOR SUPREMACY"

1. Chris Brito vs Brandon Tignor= winner Chris Brito via unanimous decision.
2. Brian Green vs Sean Carroll= winner Sean Carroll via unanimous decision.
3. Xzavier Atkinson vs Brian Posko= winner Brian Posko via RNC/ submission @ 1:48 of rd 1.
4. Collin Caprini vs Oscar Montalvo= winner Collin Caprini via unanimous decision.
5. Christian Salinas vs Shawn Suser= winner Shawn Suser via ref stoppage/TKO(arm bar) @ 1:57 of rd 1.
6. Steven McGrew vs Zack Queirolo= winner Zack Queirolo via TKO @ 1:31 of rd 1.(suspension 15 days Steven McGrew for TKO)
7. Shane McGrew vs Daniyar Ismailov= winner Shane McGrew via unanimous decision.
8. Candido Gonzalez vs Alex Le= winner Alex Le via unanimous decision.
9. Jeff Breeden vs Shawn Church= winner Shawn Church via unanimous decision. 
10. -TITLE- Matt Booker vs Gustavo Hernandez= winner Matt Booker via KO @ 1:20 of rd 1.(suspension 30 days for Hernandez for KO).                         
         -KICK BOXING-
1. -TITLE- Michael Chandler vs Charles Jernigan= winner via TKO @ 1:08 of 2nd rd(suspension 15 days for Jernigan for TKO)
2. Marija Staznik vs Brittany Giles= winner Brittany Giles via unanimous decision.


RESULTS MAY 12 2018

Fadhel Benamar  def  Kanon Colon  KO/TKO, 1:54 R1

Shawn Ahern  def  Michael Wolford KO/TKO, 0:47 R1

Yiovany Rodriguez  def  Christian Rose  2:38 R1 SUB

J. Matthews, Sr.  def  Carlos Martinez KO/TKO, 0:20 R4

​Malik Greene  def  Richard Spinelli   KO/TKO, 1:57 R1

CHAOS IN THE CAGE
​6-15-13 Manassas, Va
Results Winner *

MMA Bout, 140 lbs.

John Sofield vs

Robert Cantos*Submission,

Rear Naked Choke
Round 2, 1:53


MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

*Kevin Shipley vs Brian Rich

Opponent Disqualified for illegal knee to grounded fighter

Round 2, 0:36


MMA Bout, 155 lbs.

Chris Stout vs Tim O’Maley*Unanimous Decision


MMA Bout, 150 lbs.

*Jon Peters vs John MacNaughton

Unanimous Decision


MMA Bout, 170 lbs.

*Mike Handleman vs John Vanderpool

TKO, Referee Stoppage

Round 1, 1:34


MMA Bout, 185 lbs.

Anthony Shives vs Jon Chevalier*

Knock Out

Round 1, 0:06


MMA Bout, 145 lbs.

*Matt Schellenschlager vs

Jack Bendenbaugh

Unanimous Decision


MMA Bout, 135 lbs.

Josh Trainor vs Ginseng Point DuJour *Unanimous Decision



Join us on Facebook and keep up to date with all the news 

Mix It Up Sports LLC 

Mix It Up Sports "Has Entered UFC HALL OF FAMER DAN'THE BEAST' SEVERNS "THE DANGER ZONE"
“Official Results”

4/27/2019
-KICKBOXING-MUAY THAI
1. John Lam vs D’Angelo Tolo= winner- Tolo via unanimous decision.
2. Atef Ben Said vs Jordan Booker=winner-Said via TKO @ 1:28 of 2nd round(suspension Booker 45 days for TKO)
3. -FEMALE MUAY THAI WORLD TITLE- Rebecca Torres vs Marija Staznil= winner-Torres via unanimous decision.

MMA CARD
1. Terry Cartwright vs Chad Funderburk= winner-Cartwright via unanimous decision.
2. Justin Gonzalez vs Nasir Wilson= winner-Wilson via TKO @ 2:46 of 1st rd.(suspension Gonzalez 45 days for TKO)
3. Steven McGrew vs Jeff Copeland= winner- McGrew via Submission(RNC) @ :33 of 2nd rd.
4. Rashad Vance vs Justin Gunter= winner-Vance via Unanimous decision.
5.Mikola Vivaldi vs Adrian Guijoza=
winner Guijoza via TKO @ 1:06 of 2nd rd.(suspension Vivaldi 45 days for TKO)
6. Barry Carpenter vs Raymar Thompson=
winner- Carpenter via KO @ :27 of 1st rd.(suspension Thompson 60 days for KO)
7. Candido Gonzales vs Brady Payne=
winner-Payne via TKO @ 1:22 of 1st round.(suspension Gonzales 45 days for TKO)
8. Manny Fernandez vs Faizan Hameed=
winner-Fernandez via KO @ 1:05 of 1st rd.(suspension Hameed 60 day for KO)
9. -145 MMA WORLD TITLE- Jake Atwell vs Ferdinand Goke=
winner- Goke via TKO(strikes) @ 1:48 of 3rd rd.(suspension Atwell 45 days for TKO)
10. -155 MMA UNITED STATES TITLE- Mike Handleman vs Jeremy Gregory=
winner-Handleman via TKO @ 2:19 of 2nd rd.(suspension Gregory 45 days for TKO)
11. -HW UNITED STATES TITLE- Zach Mannon vs
Mike Jones= winner- Jones via TKO @ 1:02 of 1st rd(suspension Mannon 45 days for TKO)
12. -170 UNITED STATES TITLE-
Jeffery Brandon Summers vs Chris Scales= winner- Summer via TKO @ :38 of 1st rd(suspension Scales 45 days for TKO)
13. -170 WORLD CHAMPION TITLE- Andre Meccya Williams vs
Malik Greene= winner- Greene via Doctor stoppage (cut)
14. -185 WORLD TITLE- Jacob Vahle vs Oscar Jimenez= winner- Jimenez via TKO @ 1:54 of 1st round.(suspension Vahle 45 days for TKO)

www.ProAmbelts.com

tibbstimothy@hotmail.com

Mix it up
8-3-13 Manassas, Va
Results Winner *

155  7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Roque Zapata vs Nate Miller

3:16 Rear Naked Choke

140 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Hunter Perkins vs Andrew Jaskot 

7:00 Split Decision 7 Minute Grappling Match

155 MMA 

*Jake Lietzan vs Ryan Noble

R1 2:28 Rear Naked Choke


170 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Daniel Moreno vs Troy Whittman 

1 7:00 Unanimous Decision


140 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

Robert Cantos vs *Hunter Perkins 

7:00 Unanimous Decision


145 MMA Female

*Ashley Smallwood vs

Susan Arnoult 145
R1  :42 TKO Ref Stoppage


140 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

Robert Cantos vs *Andrew Jaskot 

2:21 North/South Choke


150 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Jake Lietzan vs Roque Zapata 150

7 Split Decision


135 MMA

*Christian Garcia  vs

Richard Grendron

R1 2:30 Armbar submission


MMA 135

*Roberto Cantos vs Dakota Palmo 

​R2 1:25 KO


170 MUAY THAI

*Chris Cleary vs Darrion Sistrunk

R2  2 :52 KO


155 MUAY THAI

*Kelly Huston vs Jovaun Williams

R3  2 Unanimous Decision


160  7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Pablo Garcia vs Roque Zapata 

7 Unanimous Decision Grappling

Only


HW 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Abdul Lowe vs Matt Dempsey

 ​5:29 Choke Grappling Only


170 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

David Perez vs *Ric Humphries

5:00 choke


7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

John Hughes vs *Daryl Jones 170

7 Unanimous Decision


170 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

Troy Wittman vs *Ric Humphries 

7 Unanimous Decision


180 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

Joe Catterton vs *Kenny Gaudreau

1:58 armbar


175 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Kenny Gaudreau vs Daryl Jones

7 Unaninmous Decision​


190 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

Joe Catterton vs *Matt Dempsey 190

3:01 Choke


170 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*Neil Johnson vs David Perez

1 2:28 choke


170 7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

*John Hughes vs Troy Wittman 170

7 Unanimous Decision170


7 minute Grappling Match (Nogi)

Troy Wittman  vs *Neil Johnson 170

​7 Unanimous Decision



RESTITUTION 7-11-15

165 Catch MMA

*Tevin Bennett vs David Riner Round 

Round 1 GC 1:02

170-85 Nogi

James R. Mon vs *Pianki Zimmerman

155-70 NOGI

Josh Tranior vs * Hui Ma

185-200 NOGI

*Shawn Church vs Dominque Frazier

115-135 NOGI

Joshua Peters vs * Jay Mart

155 MMA

Mike Handleman vs *Aaron Better

1:17 Round 2 KO

170 NOGI

*Andrew Clement vs Pianki Zimmerman

155-70 NOGI

Josh Tranior vs *Viktor Ortega

185-200 NOGI

*Shawn Church vs Dominque Frazier

170-85 NOGI

*James R Mon vs Viktor Ortega

​135-155 NOGI

*Josh Tranior vs Jay Mart

170 MMA

*Wes Kyle vs Alex A. Fitzgibbon

Round 1 Taps due to strikes

135-65 NOGI

*Joshua Peters vs Viktor Ortega

125 MMA TITLE BOUT

Todd Rye 4-3 vs *Roosevelt Archie 4-7

Round 1 2:25 Ref Stoppage FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMP

140 CATCH TITLE BOUT for 135 or 145 

Josh Armstrong 4-4 VS *Terry "THE DUKE" Bartholomew 3-0 145 FIRST EVER MIX IT UP SPORTS CHAMPION 145

170 TITLE BOUT WILL RESUME

Andrew Clement 3-0 Opponent NO SHOW


Bring It On Results 9/26/15

Nogi 155

*Jeff Melvin Vs Yiovanni Rodriquez

Tirangle choke 2:58

155 Muay Thai

*Alex Molina VS Alex Morris UD

Nogi 185-200

Mike Hopkins VS *Sean Caroll 2:02 AB

MMA 185

Stephen Kenion VS *Josh Jackson R2 2:27 GC

NOGI 185-200

Wesley Jackson VS *Shawn Caroll AB 2:49

 NOGI 155-170 

Jeff Melvin VS *Andrew Clement 1:24 RNC

MMA 205

*Dustin Buxton VS William Ball AB R3 1:13

NOGI 185-200

Dominique Frazier VS *Mike Hopkins GC

NOGI135

Dalton Weedon VS *Josh Peters :47 TC​

185 NOGI

*Wesley Jackson VS Dominique Frazier 3:22 Heel Hook

NOGI Josh Peters VS *Shawn Caroll

AB 3:10

145/55 MMA

Jason Parks VS Oliver Rosales R1 RNC

1:47

NOGI 

Josh Peters VS Viktor Ortega DRAW

NOGI

Yiovanni Rodriquez VS *Viktor Ortega

:46 GC

NOGI 

Dominique Frazier VS Viktor Ortega

Draw

MMA 145 TITLE

NEW MIX IT UP 145 CHAMP *Edis Starnes VS Jon Rearick R2 T tap

170 NOGI TITLE

*Corey Brown VS Drew Lyscik :43 AB